Representation 

Studio Talent Group - Phil Brock (Manager)

The Marlene Agency - Lupe Valdez (Theatrical)

Boudoir Agency - Vera Kim (Commercial)

SAG-AFTRA

 FILM

Caretaker                                                       Lead                                                 Jordan McAfee-Hahn

End Of The World                                          Lead                                                 Josh Thomas

Clouded Vision                                               Supporting                                       Serena Ewinger

Ellie & Ray                                                      Lead                                                Sarah Kauffman

The Third Death                                             Supporting                                       Dylan Leslie

The Bruises                                                    Supporting                                       Khaled Sahour

Resilient Hearts                                              Supporting                                       Allen Freeman

The Adventures of Hot Head                          Supporting                                       Justin Harris

The Blizzard                                                   Lead                                                 Melanie Waldron

Max/Destiny                                                   Lead                                                 Avimen Bala

Boss Tweed P.S.A. (episode 2)                      Lead                                                Steve Carmona

The One                                                         Lead                                                 Nicole Kearns

Spiders, Flies & Knives                                  Lead                                                 SVA Student Thesis

Shadows                                                        Lead                                                 Greek Fire Productions

The Backseat                                                 Lead                                                 Noteworthy Productions

That Is The Question                                     Supporting                                        Cinema eVerite

Avarice                                                           Lead                                                 Vuolo Productions

Se Conforment Les Chevaux                         Lead                                                 Vuolo Productions

Sad and Lonely Days                                     Lead                                                 Greek Fire Productions

Always Say Ai Shiteru                                    Lead                                                 Greth Productions

Wrongfully Accused                                       Lead                                                  Monika Kolodiej

Sweeney Todd                                               Lead                                                  N.Y.U. Film Dept.

  Television

 

Morning Show – S.1 ep.1                               Doorman                                         Apple TV (dir. Mimi Leder)

Royal Pains - s.3 ep.5                                    Hand Double - Evan Lawson           USA Networks

Body of Proof - s.1 ep.4                                 Greek Waiter (uncredited)                ABC

   Voice Over

Faust Trailer                                                   Mephistopheles                               Sofia Streisand

Explorer X                                                      Vance Anderson                              Kelvin Alain

Arthur and the Curse of the Starving Class   German Guard                                 Smart Choice Kids

Little Orphan Laboratory                                Brash, Charlie                                  Jade Shames

Kat Thek Radio Hour                                     Various Roles                                   Kat Thek

  COMMERCIAL

AT&T Direct TV                                              Husband 1/Hand Model                   Roy Hidrosollo

Doritos "Back In The Day"                             Man (Young)                                     Alex Leu

  THEATER

Wrong Number                                               Mike                                                Francesca Di'Cesare

The Execution of Mrs. Cotton                         Frederick Cotton                              spit&vigor

Green Whales                                                (Officer) Ray Pratt                          Rico Rosetti/Matthew Corozine

Much Ado About Nothing                               Don John                                         Barefoot Shakespeare Co.

The Tempest                                                  Ferdinand                                         Barefoot Shakespeare Co.

A Midsummer Night's Dream                         Lysander                                          Barefoot Shakespeare Co.

Vengeance Room                                          D (David)                                          C.A.G.E. Theatre Group

Renaissance Dueling Play                             The Cavalier                                    C.A.G.E. Theatre Group

The Comedy of Errors                                    Antipholus of Ephisus                      Barefoot Shakespeare Co.

Jane Austen’s “Persuasion”                           Capt. Benwick, Mr. Elliot                  Going to Tahiti Productions

Marry, F*** or Kill                                            Doc                                                  Mirror Theater Group

Butoh Electra                                                 The Userper (Aegisthus)                  The Ume Group

Faust                                                              Faust                                                Columbia University

As You Like It                                                 Oliver                                                F-N Do It Productions

12th Night (or What You Will)                         Duke Orsion                                    Dark Woods Productions

The Pink Panther Strikes Again                     Jacques Clouseau                           Salem State University

Mother Courage and Her Children                 The Chaplian                                   Salem State Universtiy

12 Angry Men                                                 Juror #9                                           Salem State University

Company                                                        Paul                                                 Salem State University

Panama Club                                                 Lewis                                              Cape Cod Community College

Beyond The Horizon                                      Capt. Dick Scott                              Cape Cod Community College

 

  TRAINING

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Performance         Salem State University

 

On Camera Master Class                                      Bob Krakower

Comedy Intensive                                                  Lesly Kahn

Advanced Acting Study (focused Meisner)            Matthew Corozine

Ivana Chubbuck Technique                                    Franz Turner/Ivana Chubbuck Studio

Tv & Film Auditioning Master Class                       Ted Sluberki

Auditioning Master Class                                       Kathleen Turner

Commercial Voice Over                                         Roger Becker

Voice Over for Video Gams and Animation           Julia McIlvaine

Video Game Voice Over                                         Bryant Faulk

Acting a Song & Classical Voice                            John Murelle

                                  

 

  Special Skills

Fluent Greek, Various Accents, Scripted foreign languages.

 

Motorcycle Rider (M1 License).

Advanced Stage/Screen Combat training & choreography and basic tumbling.

 

Singing: Baritone; Classical, Jazz, Broadway, Modern, Foreign.

 

Sports: Martial Arts, Skate & Snowboard, Football, Volleyball, Fencing, Archery, Soccer Dance: Greek, Swing, Ballroom, some Tap.

 

Instruments: Guitar, Bass Guitar, Drums, some Piano, and Saxophone.

Film editor. Professional Pirate (New England Pirate Museum)